Copy intro needed for this page

Associates

George Alissandratos

George Alissandratos

Associate

George Alissandratos works with the firm’s Environmental Law, Land Development & Zoning, and Litigation & Alternative Dispute practice groups. READ MORE

Jeffrey A. Cohen

Jeffrey A. Cohen

Associate

Jeffrey Cohen is a trusts and estates, tax and business transaction attorney. He counsels clients concerning estate planning and administration, including the preparation of wills, trusts, powers of attorney, health care proxies, living wills and estate tax returns.    READ MORE

Susan Fine

Susan Fine

Senior Associate

Together with other members and associates in the firm, Susan Fine represents public school districts as General Counsel and Special Education Counsel in Westchester, Nassau and Suffolk Counties, New York.   READ MORE

Drew Victoria Gamils

Drew Victoria Gamils

Associate

Drew Gamils works with the firm's municipal, environmental, land development-zoning and litigation practice groups.   READ MORE

Eric T. Kolle

Eric T. Kolle

Associate

Eric T. Kolle is a real estate, contract and tax transactional and litigation attorney, representing corporations, municipalities, developers, property managers, small business owners and individuals in a variety real estate, tax and business transactions. READ MORE

Amanda L. T. Magana

Amanda L. T. Magana

Associate

Amanda Magana works with the firm’s municipal, land development-zoning and litigation practice groups. READ MORE

Zachary D. Oliva

Zachary D. Oliva

Associate

Zach Oliva is a trust and estates litigation attorney, representing clients in contested accounting proceedings, will contests, and guardianship.   READ MORE

Suzanne E. Volpe

Suzanne E. Volpe

Associate

Suzanne Volpe provides General Counsel services to numerous public school districts and municipalities in Westchester, Putnam, Rockland and Dutchess Counties, NY.   READ MORE

Emily J. Westbrook

Emily J. Westbrook

Associate

Emily J. Westbrook is a real estate and transactional attorney, representing business entities, lenders, municipalities, developers, property managers, small business owners READ MORE

Carina P. Zupa

Carina P. Zupa

Associate

Carina P. Zupa works with the firm’s Labor Relations & Employment Law and Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution practice groups. READ MORE

Senior Counsel

Edward F. Beane

Edward F. Beane

Senior Counsel

Edward Beane, a co-founder of Keane & Beane, serves as trial and appellate counsel for public and private sector clients in state and federal courts, before federal and state administrative agencies and in arbitrations.   READ MORE

Joel H. Sachs - In Memoriam

Joel H. Sachs - In Memoriam

Senior Counsel

Our friend, our colleague, and Senior Counsel to Keane & Beane, P.C., Joel H. Sachs passed away on January 24, 2021 at the age of 78. Joel joined Keane & Beane in 1993 where he remained until his passing. READ MORE

Of Counsel

James W. Borkowski

James W. Borkowski

Of Counsel

James Borkowski is a trial attorney whose law practice is focused on litigation at the trial and appellate levels in State and Federal Court.   READ MORE

Members

Christopher J. Aventuro

Christopher J. Aventuro

Member

Christopher Aventuro concentrates his practice in the areas of Surrogate's Court litigation, guardianships, estate administration and estate planning.   READ MORE

Stephanie L. Burns

Stephanie L. Burns

Member

Stephanie Burns represents public school districts as General Counsel in Westchester, Putnam and Rockland Counties, New York.   READ MORE

Ralph C. DeMarco

Ralph C. DeMarco

Member

Ralph DeMarco represents public school districts as General Counsel, Labor Counsel and Special Education Counsel in Westchester, Putnam, Rockland and Nassau Counties, NY.   READ MORE

David Glasser

David Glasser

Member

David Glasser advises families in the area of estate planning. He assists families in planning for the transfer of wealth to later generations and in the administration of decedents' estates.   READ MORE

Jaclyn G. Goldberg

Jaclyn G. Goldberg

Member

Jaclyn Goldberg acts as Labor Counsel to various municipalities and private employers, attending to matters including general compliance with state and federal laws, collective bargaining with unions, employee discipline, improper practice charges, grievance hearings and arbitrations.   READ MORE

Eric L. Gordon

Eric L. Gordon

Member

Eric Gordon represents and advises private clients and municipal entities and legislative and administrative boards throughout the greater Hudson Valley on a wide variety of land use, zoning, municipal, and labor and employment matters.   READ MORE

Jennifer L. Gray

Jennifer L. Gray

Member

Jennifer Gray represents clients in the areas of planning and zoning, and litigation pertaining to land use, municipal and real estate matters.   READ MORE

William Kang

William Kang

Member

William Kang provides General Counsel as well as Labor Counsel services to numerous public school districts in Westchester, Putnam and Rockland Counties, NY.   READ MORE

Lance H. Klein

Lance H. Klein

Member

Lance Klein serves as Labor Counsel to various municipalities, as well as publicly held corporations, throughout the Hudson Valley, attending to matters including collective bargaining with unions, employee discipline, grievance hearings and arbitrations.  READ MORE

Richard L. O'Rourke

Richard L. O'Rourke

Member

Richard O'Rourke represents property owners and land development companies in obtaining approvals for retail, commercial and residential development.   READ MORE

Patrick J. O'Sullivan

Patrick J. O'Sullivan

Member

Patrick O'Sullivan represents Fortune 500 Companies, municipalities, developers, small business owners and non-for-profit organizations in varied business transactions from the formation of business and corporate entities to complex commercial and residential real estate conveyance, development, leasing and financing.   READ MORE

Edward J. Phillips

Edward J. Phillips

Member

Edward Phillips focuses on litigation and dispute resolution in federal and state courts where he has represented businesses, individuals, municipalities and public officials in a wide range of matters.   READ MORE

Stephanie M. Roebuck

Stephanie M. Roebuck

Member

Stephanie M. Roebuck represents numerous public school districts as General Counsel, Labor Counsel and Special Education Counsel in Westchester and Rockland Counties, NY. READ MORE

Steven A. Schurkman

Steven A. Schurkman

Member

Steven Schurkman has 40 years experience in the practice of law, focusing in the areas of estate planning, probate, elder law, real estate and commercial transactions.   READ MORE

Judson K. Siebert

Judson K. Siebert

Member

Judson Siebert represents clients in state and federal courts in matters involving land use, municipal, real property, real property tax assessment, landlord/tenant and commercial issues.   READ MORE

Andrew P. Tureaud

Andrew P. Tureaud

Member

Andrew Tureaud is a litigator with a diverse practice, including real property title disputes, creditor's rights, lien foreclosure, contract disputes, landlord-tenant matters and commercial claims.   READ MORE

Nicholas M. Ward-Willis

Nicholas M. Ward-Willis

Member

Nicholas Ward-Willis represents businesses, developers, individuals, property managers and public bodies in a variety of land use, real estate and environmental issues, ranging from commercial and real estate transactions to state and federal environmental litigation.   READ MORE

Our Attorneys - Legal Representation | Keane & Beane P.C. | White Plains